Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Egg Robot Meal

Woa....Wall-E & Eve in theatres was cute, but who'd knew the Pixar Wall-E in your lunch box could be so cute as well?

Original Post: Gizmodo

Thursday, December 4, 2008

Retro is IN!

So people have been taunting my iPhone pretty badly I have no idea why (I think they're just jealous) but I just have a sudden feeling that someone's gonna get me this for christmas just to screw me over.

But hey, I'll use it no sweat! If it make me center of attention even more than the flashy white iPhone that you guys can't afford then all the better.

Sunday, November 30, 2008


This is why pics are intriguing, this is why pics are interesting, and this is why pics are NOT to be believed in.  OMFG, what a waste of my 1.5GB space, I think I am going to sue my friend over this.

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

The Day Sky Rained Crap.

I am kidding. But how long do you think it takes to park your car outside until you've collected as much crap as this guy has?

Smallest Juice-House on Planet

Yes Juice-House not Juice-Box, you heard that term here I coined it!

Monday, November 24, 2008

We are SO much more than this!

I Swear it : p

Movie or Ad?

I seriously do hope that this is just an ad but not an actual movie...since it has that toll-free # at the bottom but, you never know. If they can come up with some ad like this, anything is possible.

Another proof that Taiwan Asia has everything!

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Wiimote Keychain Projector. WTF?

For all you Wii lovers and specifically, Mario Kart lovers, there is a new Wiimote Keychain that lets you project pictures of Mario Kart characters anywhere. I don't know what the point of this is, but I guess if you love Mario Kart this much, this toy, gadget, keychain, whatever it is is perfect for you.

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Anti-Smoking Ad

Here is another reason for us not to smoke. For the sake of your penis. DON'T SMOKE

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Playing it Cool: Extreme Edition

Well guys even I LOL'd at this pic myself. What the heck is this? Is this some sort of game in Africa or something? If it were real that kid certainly is keeping his cool in this tragic condition.
The expression is just awesome.  The mud feels kind of cozy too, actually.

See the full size here.

Just for kicks, you guys should also see these images too from Gizmodo, the one with the famous singer totally caught me off guard, totally made me lol, and totally fitting.

Sunday, November 16, 2008

No Smoking

What is this. No smoking and smack your head with a hamburger?

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Most beautiful butt in the world

Girl from Brazil, Man from France has won the best looking "butt" award.

On a side note. Great marketing plan by Sloggi! Makes me loving the Slogging underwears now. Going to go grab me one soon.

Evironmental Bat Mobile

Batman wants to go green and save the planet.

Hot DOG??

What is this.. a Hot DOG???
I feel sorry for this dog... he doesn't look all that happy too..

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

This is one stupid haircut

This is the ugliest but coolest haircut I have ever seen.
I feel sorry for this guy. Maybe he thinks hes getting a mohawk, but not knowing whats behind his head hes in for a real surprise.
LOL at him. Thats all I have to say.

Sunday, November 9, 2008

Bra Sizes for Noobs

For all you noobs out there (men). Here is a simple way of understanding the woman bra size. If you still don't understad it by this chart. I can't really help you.

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Robot Legs

For all the people who needs assistance in walking or just simply a lazyass. Here is a new robot leg technology that the Japanese has come up with. Looks crazy and weird, but it should work. Hope it doesn't go haywire on you and start running away.
Read full article here.

Friday, November 7, 2008

Taiwan and China Dress

With the chaos in Taiwan over the Chinese envoy visit, celebrities in Taiwan are speaking out and encouraging World Peace. This is a symbolism of peace I like to see!!


What is Freedom anyways, this statue really exemplify it by being trapped in a fence.

Thursday, November 6, 2008

LOL, sucker

The dog's expression is priceless gave me a good laugh for the day hahaha.  Anyway, better luck next time puppy!

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Soo...are you a PC?

Soo yeah all of you should know that Micro$oft is spending some 300 million in marketing to go head-to-head with Apple's "I'm a Mac" ads and they've recently just started promoting fellow "PCers" to express themselves -- but I guess they didn't mean it to be in this perverted, geeky, weird, stranger, loser-ish way huh?

And yes, I'm a Mac (when I'm not at work), so go ahead, start the flames!

Weird Energy Saving Looking Bulbs Coming

While the bulbs will be praised for their energy-saving characteristics and long lives, most consumers will immediately think what is up with the crazy design.

Saturday, November 1, 2008

Thursday, October 30, 2008

Giant Lego Man washes ashore

So recently we have random human foot washing ashore, but now a giant lego-man fell off his giant lego ship and drowned. His carcass has finally washed ashore and surprised youngins' at a beach. WTF huh? why did a giant lego wash ashore...

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Which Ronaldo to Retire?

TSN, a well respected sports website, television channel, and organization in general should look at their staff and re-evaluate some of their knowledge in sports. A company strictly dedicated to sports has an employee post up false pictures which compromises the validity of the site as well as company.

At first I was shocked to see a picture of Christiano Ronaldo and the headline that he wants to join Flamengo next year, and as I keep reading, Ronaldo is continously being referred to and talks of him retiring is also brought up in the article. I was shocked to see and hear about the news thinking they are talking about Christiano Ronaldo due to the picture of him on the page. The whole thing ended up being a sham as they were referring to Ronaldo the Brizilian.
One tip TSN, hire a person who actually knows something about sports instead of a random bum to post up irrelevant pictures to stories.

Monday, October 27, 2008

Obama and McCain Mask

Still having trouble deciding what to wear for Halloween? Why not dress up as the two most popular people in the world right now - Obama and McCain. Amazon is selling these masks and what is even more messed up is when you search "terrorist costume," the mask of Obama appears. I know his association with William Ayers has been much publicised, but being labelled as a terrorist? Cmon America...

Saturday, October 25, 2008

SNL hurting Sarah Palin?

So is Saturday Night Live hurting Sarah Palin or helping her cause.
I guess we will find out if any publicity is good publicity soon, but imho, being labelled a barbie, clueless, uneducated, doesn't really help your cause especially when you are running for vice presidency.

Racist Journeys Employee

So this angry employee decided to print a racial slur on the returning receipt when a young African-American male returned his shoes from Journeys after finding a cheaper price at another store.

Full article here